SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Ian Martin

Bursar

AMY_5067.jpg

Kat Boyland

Head of Design Technology

Catherine Higgin

AMY_5750.jpg

Jo Evans

RS/MFL Teacher

AMY_6341.jpg

Carol Roach

Head of Early Years

Emma Williams

Head of Boarding & Designated Safeguarding Lead

TEACHING STAFF

SENIOR

Paul Campbell

Headmaster

Christabel Westall

Deputy Head

Matthew Pearson

Assistant Head / Year 7 Form Tutor

AMY_9438.jpg

Fiona Fontes

Head of Art

Head of Science / Year 7 Form Tutor

Charli Faux

PSHE Teacher

Mick Kinzelmann

Mathematics Teacher / Year 6 Form Tutor

Anthea Lea

Head of MFL

Alex.Spencer.jpg

Alexandra Spencer

English Teacher / Year 5 Form Tutor

Linda Thomas

Amelia Hark

Humanities Teacher / Year 5 Form Tutor

Chloe Grey

Head of English / Year 8 Form Tutor

Mathematics Teacher / Year 6 Form Tutor

James Westall

Director of Music &

Performing Arts

da5b5b7a-aea8-427b-b633-bb1452eea329.JPG

Rebecca Egli

MFL Teacher

Catherine Bennion

Drama Teacher

Jordan Williams

Houseparent

Alex.Zhong.jpg

Alex Zhong

Mandarin Teacher

SENIOR SUPPORT

Daniel.Carey.jpg

Daniel Carey

Teaching Assistant

Hester Cordwell

Teaching Assistant

Andrew Wheatstone

Teaching Assistant

Nicola.Ward.jpg

Nicola Ward

Shelley Gregory

Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

JUNIOR

Katy Dowds

Year 4 Teacher

IMG_2654.jpg

Year 4 Teacher

Bev Gerrard

Nick Teague

Year 3 Teacher

Amber Gibbs

Year 3 Teacher

Rachel Lee

Year 2 Teacher

Beth Cragg

Year 2 Teacher

Pauline Bowden headshot.jpg

Pauline Bowdon

Year 2 Teacher

Laura Rostron

Year 1 Teacher

Rebecca Harper

Year 1 Teacher

JUNIOR SUPPORT

Terra Nova-1049.jpg

Michelle Vincent

Teaching Assistant

DSC_1760.jpg

Natalie Walton

Teaching Assistant

Olivia Pemberton.jpg

Olivia Pemberton

Teaching Assistant

EARLY YEARS

Nursery Manager

Nicola Fox

Reception Teacher

Caroline Kirby

Reception Teacher

Pip Ball

Rebecca Hepworth

Room Leader

Holly Rowlinson

Teaching Assistant

EARLY YEARS SUPPORT

AMY_6107.jpg

Karen Potts

Teaching Assistant

Gemma Bailey

Jessica Geddis

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Claire Clark

Teaching Assistant

Screenshot 2021-03-11 095215.png

Jamie Gerrard

Director Of Sport

DSC_1934.jpg

Emma Bailey

Head of Girls Games

DSC_1935.jpg

Rachael Deighton

PE Teacher

Adam.Stubbs.jpg

Adam Stubbs

PE Teacher

AMY_5835.jpg

Kyle Jackson

Sports Intern

IMG_2532%20(1)_edited.jpg

Nicole Harrison

Resident Boarding Tutor & Intern

SPORT

LEARNING SUPPORT & PASTORAL

Elizabeth Reynolds.jpg

SENCo

Celina Sissons

School Counsellor

Thompson Emily.jpg

Emily Thompson

1:1 Learning Support Assistant

Elizabeth Reynolds

PaulaWhite.jpg
_MG_6967.jpg

Anna Taylor

1:1 Learning Support Assistant

Paula White

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Low

Learning Support

SUPER NOVAS

Gillian.Warman.jpg

Gillian Warman

Super Novas Manager

Su Hawkes

Super Novas Playworker